Angela Bruce

TELEVISION


DEATH IN PARADISE (Ernestine) ITV, Claire Winyard
HIM (Fran) ITV, Andy de Emmony
CASUALTY (Corinne) BBC Davie Beauchamp
VERA (Beryl Dean) ITV / Vera Productions Daikin Marsh
HOLBY CITY (Noreen Keane) BBC Robert Delmaestro
DOCTORS (Joy Gilbert) BBC Neil Fraser
CASUALTY (Rhona) BBC Lance Kneeshaw
SPOOKS (Ruth Chambers) BBC Stephen Schwartz
HOMEBOYS (Actress) Barnaby Southcombe
BAD GIRLS (Mandy Goodhue) Shed Productions Various
WAKING THE DEAD (Judge) BBC Jim O'Hanlon
MARY SEACOLE: THE REAL ANGEL OF THE CRIMEA (Mary Seacole) Ocotber Films Sonali Fernando
FAMILY AFFAIRS Thames Television Various
DOCTORS AND NURSES (Inspector) BBC Various
MESSIAH II (Dr. Dugdale) BBC David Richards
MY FAMILY (Server) BBC Dewi Humphreys
SILENT WITNESS (Alice Michaels) BBC Rob Evans
KID IN THE CORNER Tiger Aspect Billie Eltringham
THE GHOST HUNTER (Mrs. Justin) Zenith Entertainment Various
EASTENDERS (D.S. Langford) BBC Various
HERO TO ZERO (Mrs. Vaughn) BBC Bob Tomson
THE BILL (Various) Thames Television Various
BIG BAD WORLD (Miss Sayer) Carlton Various
KEEPING MUM (Doctor) BBC Sylvie Boden
ONLY FOOLS AND HORSES (Councillor Murray) BBC Tony Dow
OUR FRIENDS IN THE NORTH (Nursing Sister) BBC Simon Cellan-Jones
DO THE RIGHT THING Action Time Graham Dixon
TAKIN' OVER THE ASYLUM (Isabel) BBC Scotland David Blair
TRUE CRIMES LWT Kathryn Wolfe
THE UPPER HAND (Claudia) Central Martin Shardlow
THIN ICE BBC Nicky Crowther
WATT ON EARTH BBC Roger Singleton-Turner
SEAN'S SHOW (Scriptwriter) Channel X Sylvie Boden
VAN DER VALK (Toni Vishnu) Elmgate Herbie Wise
WAITING FOR GOD (Judy) BBC Gareth Gwenlan
LOVEJOY (Dr. Pilger) Witzend Ian McShane
DOCTOR AT THE TOP (Sheila) BBC Susie Belbin
PRIME SUSPECT (Helen Masters) Granada Chris Menaul
SPENDER (Melanie) BBC Martin McKeand
DOCTOR WHO (Brigadier Winifred Bambera) BBC Michael Kerrigan
SOUTH OF THE BORDER (Maura) BBC Udayan Prasad
PRESS GANG (Chrissie Stuart) Richmind Films & TV Various
RED DWARF (Deb Lister) BBC Ed Bye
STARTING OUT Channel 4 Geoff Husson
KING & CASTLE (Headmistress) Thames Television Lawrence Moody
AFTER YTS BBC Schools 
UP LINE (Camilla de Bois) Zenith Entertainment Bob Spiers
THE PRACTICE Granada
DEMPSEY AND MAKEPEACE (Nursing Sister) LWT Tony Wharmby
BROADSIDE Channel 4 
KNOCK KNOCK BBC
JACKANORY BBC
THE WALRUS BBC
HAMMER HOUSE OF HORRORS (Sarah) Hammer Films Robert Young
EMPIRE ROAD (Camille) Peter Jeffries
STAR TURN
CORONATION STREET (Janice Stubbs) Granada Alan Bromly
ANGELS BBC
ROCK FOLLIES (Gloria) Thames Television Jon Scoffield
MAIMING OF PARTS (Night Nurse) BBC Michael Lindsay Hogg
ANGELS BBC John Gorrie
WITHIN THESE WALLS (Roberta) LWT James Ormerod
RED LETTER DAY Granada Gordon Flemyng
LUCKY Granada

FILM

MRS CALDICOT'S CABBAGE WAR (Gina) Evolution Films Ian Sharpe
MAN AT THE TOP (Joyce Harvey) Anglo-EMI Mike Vardy

THEATRE

DIDN'T DIE Clean Break Theatre Company Cindy Oswin
900 ONEONTA Old Vic David Beaird
GOIN' LOCAL Nottingham Phiip Hedley
NOT FADE AWAY Stratford East Philip Hedley
REVOLTING PEASANTS Stratford East Jeff Teare
LEADBELLY One Step Theatre Diane Whitley
FROM THE MISSISSIPPI DELTA Young Vic Annie Castledine
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Stratford East
MACBETH WORKSHOP National Theatre Peter Gill
BODY CELL Soho Poly Sue Dunderdale
MY SONG IS FREE Monstrous Regiment
A PRIVATE TREASON Watford Palace
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Leicester Haymarket
EDUCATING RITA Derby Playhouse
REJOICE Tour
MEASURE FOR MEASURE National Tour
SAMBA Wakefield / Tricycle Theatre
SIGNALS FROM THE FRONTIERS Half Moon
MOTHER GOOSE Colchester
PRIVATES ON PARADE Colchester
PUSS IN BOOTS Threepenny Opera
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
THE ME NOBODY KNOWS
HAIR