Nadine Cox

STAGE

WONDER.LAND (WPC Rook) National Theatre Rufus Norris
EVERYMAN (Fellowship / Senses & Wit: TOUCH) National Theatre Rufus Norris
BARE (Claire) Greenwich Theatre Paul Taylor-Mills
THE SOUND OF MUSIC (Sister Berthe) Regent's Park Open Air Theatre Rachel Kavanaugh
MAMMA MIA! (U/S Rosie, Tanya and Donna)
STEPPING OUT (Maxine) David Ball Productions David Ball
BILLY ELLIOT (Deam Mum U/S) Working Title Stephen Daldry
WICKED (Shenshen, Madame Morrible 1st U/S) Act Productions Joe Mantello
WAITING FOR THE DAWN - Rehearsed Reading (Helen) Arts Theatre Chris Blackwood
SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS (Mrs Bixby) UK Productions/No 1 Tour  Maurice Lane
PETER PAN (Mrs Darling) Festival Theatre, Malvern Chris Hocking
THE FULL MONTY Drop Everything Productions Jack O'Brien
ELEGIES FOR ANGELS PUNKS AND RAGING QUEENS (Judith) Bridewell Theatre Omar F. Okai
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOUR DREAMCOAT (Narrator) Bill Kenwright Ltd/No 1 Tour  Bill Kenwright
THE WONDERFUL WEST END (Singer) UK Tour
PETER PAN (Mrs Darling/Tiger Lily) Wilde Theatre Paul Hammond
DAMES AT SEA (Mona Kent) Prince Regent Theatre Freddie Eldrett

FILM

STORM Chewing The Scenery (Filmed screenplay reading)  Su Gilroy
MRS CAPALDI, RIKKI & JULIE (Romeo & Juliet today) Platform Films Rob Rawles

WORKSHOP

1888 (Josephine Butler) Omar Okai, Theatre Royal Stratford East
WAITING FOR THE DAWN (Mrs Anderson) Chris Blackwood - Arts Theatre


COMMERCIAL/RECORDING

SAMSUNG (Featured Actor) The Viral Factory
LOVE NEVER DIES (Showgirl) The Really Useful Group
DR WHO - THE ULTIMATE ADVENTURE (Delila/Mrs T) Big Finish Productions Jason Haigh-Ellery
LIDL (Trudi) LIDL Supermarkets Young & Rubicam
DRAYTON MANOR THEME PARK (Lead/featured voice over) Drayton Manor Jo O'Connor
ELEGIES FOR ANGELS PUNKS AND RAGING QUEENS (Judith) Okai Collier Simon Collier
ECLIPSE - CIRCBALLET (Narrator) Amanda Thompson/Jmusic Jo O'Connor
CRY OF THE CELTS (Celtic Wicked Queen) JMusic Jo O'Connor
WIZARD OF OZ Hammond Productions Jo O'Connor