Demosthenes Chrysan

TELEVISION

BLUE BLOODS (Bartosz Mazurski) Eye Productions - CBS David Barrett
RECKLESS (Ibrahim Al Zahrani) CBS Coky Giedroyc
FLESH AND BONE (Alex) Starz Ballet Productions Adam Davidson
KILLING KENNEDY (George De Mohrenschildt) 1122 Pictures N.McCormick
THE FEAR (Vashik) World Productions for Channel 4 Michael Samuels
30 ROCK (Guest Star) NBC Beth McCarthy-Miller
BOARDWALK EMPIRE (Demo Anastos) HBO – Bootleg Productions Jeremy Podeswa
LOUIE (Deli Man) FX – Pig Newton Inc. Louie C.K.
LAW & ORDER: SVU (Guest lead) NBC – Prod #E4419 Constantine Makris
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (Junk-Yard Manager) ABC Laryy Carpenter

FILM

BEHIND THE MIRROR 
(Principal) Cyprian Films Minos Papas
A CASE OF YOU (Principal) Acoy Productions Kat Coiro
SANTA CLAUSE IN BAGHDAD (Shakir) RA Vision Productions Raouf Zaki 
LAYLA IS BAD (Ali Sayedi) Driftwood Films Arzhang Kamarai

LONDON THEATRE

BLOOD AND GIFTS
(Abdullah Khan) The National Theatre Howard Davies
AFTERMATH (Abdull-Aliyy) Old Vic Tunnels Jessica Blank

BROADWAY

THE GOLDEN BOY 
Lincoln Center Bartlett Sher

OFF BROADWAY

URGE FOR GOING
(Hamzi) The Public Theater Hal Brooks
AFTERMATH (Abdull-Aliyy) New York Theatre Workshop Jessica Blank
QUEENS BOULEVARD (Various) Signature Theatre Davis McCallum
TARTUFFE (Tartuffe) Sonnet Repertory Jonathan Hadley
JULIUS CAESAR (Brutus) American Globe Theatre Nate Merchant
JULIUS CAESAR (Julius Caesar) New Perspectives Theatre Melody Brooks
Romeo and Juliet (Lord Capulet) Red & Yellow Productions Torban Brooks

REGIONAL THEATRE

TRAVESTIES 
(Lenin) McCarter Theatre Sam Buntrock
HOMEBODY / KABUL (Dr. Qari Shah) Trinity Repertory Company Oskar Eustis
THE KITE RUNNER (General Taheri, Farid) San Jose Repertory Davis Ira Goldstein
TENNIS IN NABLUS (Yusef) Alliance Theatre Peggy Shannon
MIKLAT (Stav Golani) Florida Stage Bill Castellino
MEASURE FOR MEASURE (Duke Vincentio) Riverside Theatre Kristin Horton
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (Don Pedro) Riverside Theatre Ron Clark
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM (Oberon) Riverside Theatre Dennis Romer
MACBETH (Macduff) Riverside Theatre Mark Hunter
TWELFTH NIGHT (Malvolio) Hamptons Shakespeare Festival Craig George
THE TEMPEST (Sebastian) Shakespeare Theatre of NJ Brian B. Crowe
THE MIRACLE WORKER (Anagnos) Arkansas Repertory Brad Mooy
WAIT UNTIL DARK (Carlino) Portland Stage Samuel Buggeln