Georgina Hale


TELEVISION (includes)


HOLBY CITY (Seraphina Moore) BBC, Louise Hooper
HOLLYOAKS (Blanche) Lime Pictures, Various
THE COMMANDER (Mrs. Littlewood)  ITV  Vivian Littlewood
EMMERDALE 6 Eps (Beryl Chugspoke) Granada Various
THE BILL 3 Eps (Marilyn Costello)  Thames TV  Nigel Keen/ Steve Finn
TRIAL & RETRIBUTION V (Tammy Delaney)  La Plante Prods
CASUALTY (Janet Henbury)  BBC  Robert Del Maestro
A RATHER ENGLISH MARRIAGE (Sabrina’s Maid)  Wall to Wall TV  Paul Seed
THE BILL Thames TV
ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE (April Bluett)  BBC  Sidney Lotterby
MURDER MOST HORRID (Lady Jamieson) BBC  Marcus Mortimer
T-BAG (Tabitha Bag)  Thames TV  Glyn Edwards
THE DETECTIVES (Irene Mazola)  BBC  Ed Binger
CROWN PROSECUTOR (Maureen Sherman)  BBC  John Stroud
AFTER THE DANCE BBC
SIX CHARACTERS IN SEARCH OF AN AUTHOR  BBC  Bill Bryden
PLAINTIFFS AND DEFENDANTS (Joanna)  BBC  Michael Lyndsey Hogg
THE SEAGULL (Masha)   BBC  Michael Lyndsey Hogg
THE COUNT OF SOLAR  BBC
TWO SUNDAYS (Hilary)  BBC  Michael Lyndsey Hogg
SOUTH OF THE BORDER BBC
JUBILEE (Alice Moore)  BBC
ELECTRA (Chrysothemis, Electra’s sister)  BBC  Michael Lyndsey Hogg
THE HONEYMOON IS OVER (Norma)  BBC
LADYKILLERS – “Not So Good Friday” (Ruth Ellis)  Granada
MINDER (Renee)  Euston Films  Tom Clegg
BOON (Alison, Harry’s ex-wife)  Central TV
AFFAIRS OF THE HEART (Daisy Miller/Lola Skinner)  LWT  Michael Lyndsey Hogg
CHILDREN OF THE SUN (Fran)  BBC
YES HONESTLY (Georgina)   LWT
EASY LYNNE (Afy Halljohn)  BBC
UPSTAIRS, DOWNSTAIRS (Violet Marshall)  LWT
THE STRAUSS FAMILY (Lili Dietrich)  HTV  David Giles
GEORGE SAND  BBC  Waris Hussain
BUDGIE (Jean)  LWT  Michael Lyndsey Hogg


FILM (includes)

ANGEL (Grandma) Ray Burdis
COCKNEYS VS ZOMBIES (Doreen)  SC Films International  Matthias Hoene
MRS PALFREY AT THE CLAREMONT (Mrs. Burton)  Claremont Films  Dan Ireland
AKA (Elizabeth of Lithuania) Third Rock Films  Duncan Roy
MAD COW  Flashlight  Sarah Sugarman
NASSER  Safir Films  Anwar Kawadri
PREACHING TO THE PERVERTED (Miss Wilderspin)  Cyclops Films  Stuart Urban
TREASURE ISLAND (Mum)   Ken Russell
BEDLAM (Sister Romulus)   Vadim Jean
MAGIC (Andrea Watson)  Chester Dent
DARK OF THE MOON  Michael Lyndsey Hogg
CASTAWAY (Sister Saint Margaret)  Nicholas Roeg
THE WAITING ROOM  Anwar Kawadri
THE FRENCH LIEUTENANT’S WOMAN (Actress at wrap party) Karel Reis
McVICAR (Kate)   Tom Clegg
SWEENEY II (Switchboard Girl)  Tom Clegg
VALENTINO Ken Russell
VOYAGE OF THE DAMNED (Lotte Schulman)  Stuart Rosenberg
THE AUTHOR OF BELTRAFFIO (Beatrice Ambient)  Dudley Scott
MAHLER (Alma Mahler)  Ken Russell
BUTLEY (Miss Heasman)  Harold Pinter
THE BOYFRIEND Ken Russell
THE DEVILS (Philippe)   Ken Russell
 

THEATRE (includes)

GUTTED (Bridie) Theatre Royal Stratford East Rikki Beadle-Blair
END GAME  Gate Theatre/Barbican  Charles Sturridge
CHERI (Mademoiselle Poussier)  New End Theatre  Phillip Prowse
TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (Lorraine)  New End Theatre  Justin Green
BRITANICUS  Glasgow Citizens  Philip Prowse
THE CHERRY ORCHARD  Glasgow Citizens  Philip Prowse
SEMI MONDE  Lyric  Philip Prowse
THE GUARDSMAN  Albery  Janet Suzman
LIFE SUPPORT (Gwen)  Aldwych  Harold Pinter
ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR  Mobil Tour  Peter Wilson
THE WOMEN (Crystal)  Old Vic  Keith Hack
COPPERHEAD (Lucille)  Bush Theatre
PHEDRA (Aricia)  Lyric  Philip Prowse
LOVERS DANCING  Albery  Donald McWhinnie
SUMMIT CONFERENCE (Clara Pettaci)  Lyric  Philip Prowse
STEAMING (Josie)  Stratford East/Comedy  Roger Smith
LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS (Bobi Michele) Royal Exchange/Criterion  Eric Thompson
THE TRIBADES (Marie Caroline) David Hampstead  Michael Rudd
THE SEAGULL (Nina)  Duke of York’s  Mark Woolgar
THE MILK TRAIN DOESN’T STOP HERE ANY MORE  Glasgow Citizens  Philip Prowse
MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA (Lavinia)  Glasgow Citizens  Philip Prowse