Julia Dufvenius

FILM & TV

GYNEKOLOGEN I ASKIM, säsong 2, (Marietta), Anagram Produktion, (TV)
LYCKLIGA JÄVEL, directed by Ronnie Sandahl, Cinenic Film, (SHORT FILM)
OSKYLDIGT DÖMD (Eva Westerberg), directed by Niklas Ohlsson, TV4 / Filmlance, (TV)
KENNEDY’S BRAIN, (Berit Svensson), directed by Urs Egger, Bavaria, GERMANY
JULIA (Julia), directed by Lotta Lättström, dfm fiktion, (TV)
DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS MEER (Teacher), directed by Thomas Roth, Network Movie, GERMANY
SOM OM DE VILLE TRÖSTAS, (Hon), Lotta Lättström, Dramatic Institute, (SHORT)
LIVET I FAGERVIK (Katarina), SVT, Swedish National Broadcasting Network (TV)
HÄXDANSEN, ”Sara” LEAD, Magnus Rösman, Nordisk Film / SVT (TV)
ARN – THE KNIGHT TEMPLAR, (Helena) CO-STAR, Peter Flinth / SF (FILM)
GÖTA KANAL – Kanalkampen, ”ICA-kassörska” (Cameo) Pelle Seth / GF Studios (FILM)
DEN UTVALDE aka THE CHOSEN ONE, (Amanda), Martin Söder / Desperado Film (FILM)
SARABAND, (Karin) Ingmar Bergman / SVT Swedish National Broadcasting Network (TV/FILM)
SUXXES, (Fanny), Peter Schildt / GF Studios (FILM)
COOLA KILLAR, (Co-Star), Josef Fares (SHORT)
GRÄNSLANDET, (Co-Star), Malin Eriksson / Fotohögskolan (SHORT)
THE GAP, (Ella), Peter Schildt / SVT Swedish National Broadcasting Network (TV-series)
ÖGONBLICK, (Lead), Håkan Wennberg / Fotohögskolan (SHORT)
ÅR AV DRÖMMAR,(Co-Star), Hans Abrahamsson / SVT Swedish National Broadcasting Network (TV)
DEN ANDRA VÅREN, (Lead), Jackie Söderman / SVT Swedish National Broadcasting Network (TV)

STAGE

JANE EYRE, (Jane), Ellen Lamm, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
FINAL, (Hilda Hellwig) The Royal Dramatic Theatre
ONKEL VANJA, (Sonja) Hilda Hellwig, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
BERNARDAS HUS by Lorca, (Adele), Christian Tomner, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
BLANCHE & MARIE, (Jean Avril), Hilda Hellwig, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
PETTER & LOTTA OCH DEN STORA LANDSVÄGEN, (Lotta) Carolina Frände, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
WIRASPELEN, (Kristina), Maria Johansson, Wira Bruk
TRYCK STJÄRNA, (Bernadette) Christian Tomner, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
TIOKRONORSFLICKAN (Lead), Jonna Nordenskiöld, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
HÄNGA UT, Christian Tomner, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
KING LEAR, (Regan), Stefan Larsson, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
THE IMAGINARY INVALID, (Angelique), Terje Merli, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
TWELFTH NIGHT, (Olivia), John Caird, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
FESTEN (Mette), Christian Tomner, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
BESTSELLER (Martina), Agneta Ehrensvärd, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM (Helena), John Caird, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
MARIA STUART (Gertrude), Ingmar Bergman, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
NAMNET (Systern), Stefan Larsson, Backstage, The Royal Dramatic Theatre
RABARBERS, (Paula), Maria Blom, Backstage, Stockholms Stadsteater

RADIO THEATRE

PÅ SPANING EFTER DEN TID SOM FLYTT, (Albertine), Anders Carlberg
DÄR ÄR DU, (Den unga kvinnan), Anders Carlberg / Radio Theatre
FÖRSONINGEN (Frida), Daniel Wedel / Radio Theatre
FELICIAS HEMLIGHET (Felicia), Christer Ekbom / Radio Theatre


AWARDS

Lars Löfgren’s Scholarship 2001, Margaretha Krook’s Scholarship 2003, “Dramatens flit” Scholarship 2004,
Ingmar Bergman Scholarship 2004, Gösta Prüzelius Scholarship 2005, Swedish Academy - Carl Åkermark’s
Scholarship 2008