Kevin Colson

FILM

HEPZIBAH (Father Raymond) UFA Film Co. Robert Sigl
HOPE MACHINE Talkin Pictures Eric Talkin
TRAPPED IN SPACE (Captain Michael Howard) Warner/Roadshow Arthur Seidelman
NIGHTWATCH (Carl) Brian Hutton
STAR Robert Wise
KHATOUM Basil Dearden

TELEVISION

HEARTBEAT (Monk) ITV Roger Banford
A VERY BRITISH SEX SCANDAL (Judge Ormerod) Channel 4 Patrick Reams
DOCTORS (Bill Edgeworth) BBC Rupert Such
KINGS & QUEENS Blakeway Productions Russell Barnes
DANCE TO THE MUSIC OF TIME (Louis Glober) Film Four Christopher Morahan
POLICE RESCUE (Marcus Kovacs) BBC/ABC Peter Fisk
LAW OF THE LAND Network 9 (Oz) Richard Sarell
ROYAL VARIETY PERFORMANCE
MAGGIE FITZGIBBON SHOW LWT
FIRST AMONG EQUALS Granada
THE WOMAN HE LOVED
POOR LITTLE RICH GIRL
CROSSROADS Central
EXECUTIVE STRESS (Businessman) Thames
SPYTRAP BBC
MAN AT THE TOP (Ian Somerset) Thames
WHIPLASH Network 7 (Oz)

THEATRE

THE LAST CONFESSION (Cardinal Baggio) International Tour Jonathan Church
SUMMER DAYS DREAM Finborough Theatre Alex Marker
FEATHER BOY (Ernest) Old Vic Theatre Anthony Banks
THE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE (Father Hogan) Finborough Theatre Mel Cook
OLD WORLD (Rodin Nikolayavich) The Courtyard Theatre and Tour
IMAGINE THIS Theatre Royal, Plymouth Timothy Sheader
ACQUAINTANCES Pleasance Theatre Fiona Morrell
HANGING BY A THREAD Almeida Theatre Rebecca Manson Jones
MASS APPEAL Finborough Theatre Drew Ackroyd
BLACKWATER ANGEL Finborough Theatre Mark Giesser
THE GABRIELS Finborough Theatre Helen Eastman
ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR Gatehouse Theatre Alexander Holt
MURDEROUS INSTINCTS (Adolfo) Norwich Theatre Royal & Savoy Bob Carlton
RAT PACK CONFIDENTIAL (Joey Bishop) Nottingham Playhouse & Whitehall Theatre Giles Croft
JEFFREY BERNARD IS UNWELL Gatehouse Theatre Alexander Holt
BABES IN ARMS (Dan La Mar) Cardiff International Festival of Music Martin Connor
THE DESTINY OF ME Finborough Theatre Drew Ackroyd
ANNIE (Daddy Warbucks) Victoria Theatre & No 1 Tour Martin Charnin
MADDIE (Al Turner) Lyric, Shaftesbury Av Martin Connor
DIVORCE ME DARLING (Percival Brown) Chichester Festival Theatre Paul Kerryson
MADDIE (Al Turner) Salisbury Playhouse Martin Connor
JEKYLL (Sir Edward) Churchill Theatre, Bromley Stephen Rayne
SLEUTH (Andrew Wyke) Haymarket, Basingstoke Adrian Reynolds
ROSSINIS CINDERELLA (Alidoro) Vienna Festival/UK Tour/ Nick Broadhurst Royalty Theatre
CHILDREN OF EDEN (Noah) Prince Edward John Caird
SUNSET BOULEVARD Sydmonton Festival Andrew McBean
ASPECTS OF LOVE (George Dillingham) London, Sydney and Broadway Trevor Nunn (TONY Award Nomination)
CHESS (Walter/Molokov) Prince Edward Trevor Nunn
FOLLIES (Ben Stone) Forum, Manchester Howard Lloyd Lewis
THE ECCENTRICITIES OF A NIGHTINGALE Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford Philip Wiseman
TALE OF TWO CITIES Palace Vivian Matalon
QUEENIE Comedy Arthur Lewis
CABARET (Cliff Bradshaw) Palace Hal Prince
ROBERT & ELIZABETH (Robert Browning) Lyric Wendy Toye
SAIL AWAY (Johnny) Australian Tour Noel Coward
CARNIVAL (Paul Berthalet) Australian Tour Lucia Victor
IRMA LA DOUCE (Nestor) Australian Tour William Rees
FANTASTIKS (El Gallo) Melbourne Theatre Company
HAMLET (Hamlet) Melbourne Theatre Company
WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF Melbourne Theatre Company
AFTER THE FALL Melbourne Theatre Company
PHOTO FINISH Melbourne Theatre Company
NIGHT OF THE AUK Melbourne Theatre Company
A THOUSAND CLOWNS Melbourne Theatre Company
WHITE HORSE INN Melbourne Theatre Company
THE GLASS MENAGERIE Elizabethan Theatre Company
CHARLEY'S AUNT Elizabethan Theatre Company
THE PLEASURE OF HIS COMPANY Australian Tour Cyril Richard