Lars Arentz Hanson

FILM

GHOSTS
(Frode) Most Wanted Films Leon Bashir
THE TEACHER (Dad) Atomfilm T.Hagen
BORNING (Advokaten) Filmkameratene Halvard Brein
OPERATION ARCTIC (Colonel Holm) Filmkameratene Grethe Boe
BLISS! (Truls) Bliss Films / Green Screen Productions Adrian Vitoria
BEYOND THE POLE (Ketil) Polite Storm David Williams
ULYKKEN (Gerhard Fender) Film Marcelino Martin Valiente
GREETINGS FROM THE SHORE (Lars Ramkildestrom) Granby Pictures Greg Chwerchak
NIGHT OF THE WOLF (Småsjef 1) Nordisk Film Kjell Sundvall
THE PASSPORT (Collins) B&L Media Armund Lie
ZENITH (Jan Pravda) Film Prod Bruce Paramore
BIG TROUBLE (Leo) Disney Barry Sonnenfeldt
THE QUARRY (Thor) Regicide Film Greg Chewrechak
THE BEACH (Bugs) 20th Century Fox Danny Boyle
SOPHIE'S WORLD (Berg) Norsk Film Eric Gustavson
LIFELINE (Sebastian) Lifeline Prod. Ltd. Gretje Bestman
WEEKEND (Aarhus) Film 21 Eric Gustavson


TELEVISION

NEXT SUMMER (Rolf) Feelgood Films Simen Alsvik
MONSTER NRK Anna Sewitsk
BLACK SAILS (Rhett - 3 Eps) Starz Various
THE HALF BROTHER (Egede - 6 Eps) Monster Film Per Olav Sorensen
HELLFJORD (Brobaker - 2 Eps) NRK Various
HUNTER 2 (Ambassador Eriksen) NRK Jarl E. Larsen
RAN (Erikstad- 2 Eps) TV2 Gunnar Vikene
ALAN CLARKE’S DIARIES (Finnish Man) BBC Jon Jones
THE SCHOOL NRK Erik Skjoldberg
BLACK MONEY/WHITE LIES Thomas NRK Jarl E. Larsen
THE MOLE (Presenter) TV Norway Thor Ulveraker
OFF SHORE (Police Squad Leader) NRK Berit Nesheim
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE (Quentin Jones) Film Africa L. Loebner
 

THEATRE

A CUT IN THE RATES 6 Degress Of Theatre (UK) M.Dymond
THE ROAD TO MECCA (Mariuhs) Arena Theatre (RSA) Gay Morris
TOTAL ECLIPSE (Verlaine) Arena Theatre (RSA) Chris Weare
NOISES OFF (The Director) Arena Theatre (RSA) Chris Weare
DEATHWATCH (Greeneyes) Arena Theatre (RSA) Geoff Hyland
MARAT SADE (Various roles) Little Theatre (RSA) David Haynes
BLOOD ON THE CAT'S NECK (The Lover) Arena Theatre (RSA) Geoff Hyland
THE POSSIBILITIES (Various roles) Little Theatre (RSA) Geoff Hyland
OH DAD-POOR DAD (Rosabove) Arena Theatre (RSA) Janet Stecher
TWELTH NIGHT (Valentine) Little Theatre (RSA) Chris Weare
WET (Various roles) Hidding Hall Theatre (RSA) Jay Pahter
 

RADIO

PANDEMIC (Victor) BBC Radio 4 John Dryden