Owen Brenman

TELEVISION (Includes)

DOCTORS (Dr Heston Carter) (reg) BBC Various
FILTHY RICH (James Stewart) Henry Cole Associates Henry Cole
LOVE SOUP Series 1 & 2 (Lloyd Drewitt) BBC Chris Gernon
   Sandy Johnson
BREMNER, BIRD & FORTUNE (Climate Adviser) C4 Geoff Atkinson
ALISTAIR MCGOWAN’S BIG IMPRESSION
(CHRISTMAS SPECIAL) (Mr Popkin) Baby Cow/BBC Angie De Chatelai
ABSOLUTE POWER (Anthony Dawson) BBC Tristram Shapeero
CASUALTY (Brian Wallace) BBC Nic Phillips
MY FAMILY (Headmaster) DLT Ent Dewi Humphreys
OSCAR CHARLIE (13 Eps) (Alan Spinner) BBC Smith/Harper
ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE (Nick Swainey) BBC Christine Gernon
multi award winning, 6 Series
FAT FRIENDS (Harvey Lipman) Tiger Aspect Audrey Cooke
THE PETER PRINCIPLE (Victor) Hat Trick Nick Wood
PRIVATES (Wellington) ITV Bob Spiers
PEOPLE LIKE US (Graham Broadbent) BBC Schlesinger/Morton
ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE (Nick Swainey) BBC Belbin/Gernon
IN EXILE (Series 1) (Archibald Bishop) Channel 4 Jeremy Ancock
UNDERWORLD (3 Eps) (Headmaster) Hat Trick Liddy Oldroyd
SHARPE’S WATERLOO (Witherspoon) ITV Tom Clegg
WOOF! (3 Series) (Ken Thomas) Carlton David Cobham
THE CHAMBER (Eric Bradley) BBC Richard Boden
THE RADIO HAM (Various Voices) Carlton Martin Dennis
HEALTH & EFFICIENCY (Mr Lester) BBC Richard Boden
CRACKER (David Haper) Granada Andy Wilson
ALEXEI SAYLE’S STUFF (3 Series) BBC Marcus Mortimer
(Multiple Roles)
MR BEAN (Store Manager) Thames John Birkin
IF YOU SEE GOD, TELL HIM (Wingrove) BBC Marcus Mortimer
PERFECT SCOUNDRELS (Alan Reynolds) TVS G Theakston
ABOUT FACE (Chris Hunt) Central John Henderson
SHRINKS (Montague Brett) ITV Stuart Orme
DUNRULIN’ (Mark Thatcher) BBC Richard Boden
THE UPPER HAND (Nigel) Carlton Martin Dennis
2 POINT 4 CHILDREN (Yuppy) BBC Richard Boden
EASTENDERS (Harper) BBC J. Wright Miller
THE BILL (Dighton) Thames Bill Pryde
UP YER NEWS (Multiple Roles) BSB Paul Spencer
BIRDS OF A FEATHER (Snatcher) BBC Nic Phillips
TYGO ROAD (Clive) BBC Bob Spiers
JEEVES & WOOSTER (Beefy Bingham) ITV Robert Young
OFF THE WALL (Multiple Roles) BBC Marcus Mortimer
MAKING NEWS (Roger Kenny) Thames Bill Brayne
A VOTE FOR HITLER (Edward Heath) Channel 4 Paul Bryers
COMEDY WAVELENGTH (Multiple Roles) Channel 4 David MacMahon
THE ROBBIE COLTRANE SHOW SWT Geoff Posner
(Police Sergeant)
AN AFFAIR IN MIND (Estate Agent) BBC Colin Luke
THE NATION’S HEALTH (Dr Assersohn) Channel 4 Les Blair
THE OXFORD ROAD SHOW (Multiple Roles) BBC David Geen

THEATRE (includes)

WHIPPING IT UP (Alastair) No 1 Tour Terry Johnson
THE UNDERPANTS (Theo) The Old Red Lion Richard Braine
THE POCKET DREAM York Theatre Royal Paul Clayton
DEAD FUNNY (Brian) Nottingham Playhouse Topher Campbell
UGLY RUMOURS (Jospin/Biggles) Tricycle Morahan/Rayne
GOOD COPY (Ashley) West Yorks. Playhouse Topher Campbell
C4 SIT-COM FESTIVAL (Multiple Roles) Riverside Hammersmith Williams/Planer
THE GHOST TRAIN (Winthrop) Lyric Hammersmith John Adams
AN EVENING WITH GARY LINEKER (Ian) Duchess (West End) Audrey Cooke
BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE (Ralph) No 1 Tour Lou Stein
JOURNEYS AMONG THE DEAD (Jean) Riverside StuartWood
THE WINSLOW BOY (John Watherstone) Nottingham Playhouse Andy Hay
TRIAL OF LADY CHATTERLEY (Narrator) Nottingham Playhouse Martin Jameson
MANEATERS (Multiple Roles) Man in the Moon PhyllidaLloyd
THE LAST JUDGEMENT (Torturer) Old Red Lion Mike McCormack
50-50 (M.C.) Soho Poly Mike Batz
STAND-UP-CIRCUIT (Comedian) Various Venues
SHAKESPEARE/SHAW (Multiple Roles) Regents Park Ian Talbot
COMEDY OF ERRORS (Officer) Nottingham Playhouse Richard Digby Day
SIMPLE SIMON (Multiple Roles) Scarborough PeterClough

FILM (includes)

THE MARTINS (Barker) Tiger Aspect Films Tony Grounds
ONE OF THE HOLLYWOOD TEN Hollywood Ten – Feature Karl Francis
(Dalton Tumbo)

RADIO (includes)

DR WHO - HUMAN RESOURCES (Jerry) Big Finish/BBC Nicholas Briggs
AUDIO DIARIES (Rabbi Green) BBC Kay Stonham
SMELLING OF ROSES BBC Maria Esposito
ONE FOOT IN THE GRAVE (2 Series) BBC Radio Diane Messias
(Nick Swainey)
BRISTOW (3 Series) (Hewitt) BBC Radio Neil Cargill
KLEENEX, DHL, AlOMO CARS, B&Q etc.