Paul Barber

TELEVISION

THE DUMPING GROUND (George) BBC
DEATH IN PARADISE (Captain Jack) BBC
THE SLAMMER (The Balloonatic) CBBC John Payne
PRESTON PASSION (Simon) BBC1 Daniel Wilson
WHITE VAN MAN (Hooky Pete) BBC3 Iain B MacDonald
SINBAD (Cook) Impossible Pictures Brian Grant & Andy Wilson
CASUALTY (Paynter) BBC
THE PLOT (Vern) Blue Tiger Productions Charles Martin
GOING POSTAL (Dave) Mob Films Jon Jones
THE SITE BBC3 Tristram Shapeero
CORONATION STREET (Nelson) Granada
CAUGHT IN A TRAP (Donald) ITV Michael Samuels
DESPERADOS BBC Wil Sinclair
THE STREET BBC David Blair
DALZIEL AND PASCOE BBC Patrick Lau
GREEN GREEN GRASS BBC Tony Dow
DOCTORS BBC
BABYFATHER BBC Alrick Riley
A LITTLE PINCH OF CHILLI- SINGLE VOICES Carlton
NICE GUY EDDIE BBC
HOLBY CITY BBC
HIDDEN CITY (Luther) Rough Film Prods Various
TAGGART Scottish TV Ian Knox
HARBOUR LIGHTS ITV
TOM JONES (Adderley) BBC Mettin Hussein
CASUALTY BBC
ONLY FOOLS AND HORSES (Denzil) BBC
CRACKER III (Ian McVerry) Granada Charles McDougall
CALL RED (Ken McKee) Thames Peter Barber Fleming
THE BIZ BBC Nigel Douglas
ALIVE AND KICKING BBC Robert Young
ALL CHANGE Childsplay Garth Tucker
CHANCER Central A Grint/LG Clark
BROTHERS MCGREGOR Granada Bernard Thompson
BOYS FROM THE BLACK STUFF BBC Philip Savil


THEATRE

HIGH LIFE (Bug) Bush Theatre Richard Bridge
GOING LOCAL (Rafty) Stratford East Philip Hedley
BLACKBOARD BUNGLE (Caretaker) Stratford East Geoff Tear
NOT FADE AWAY (Bommer) Stratford East Philip Hedley
OTHELLO (Lago) Greenwich Sue Dunderdale
THE CHANGELING (Lollio) Royal National Theatre Richard Eyre
KING OF ENGLAND (Stevie) Stratford East Philip Hedley
WHILE THE SUN SHINES (Mulvaney) Royal Exchange James Maxwell
LOVE IN VAIN (Leroy) Tricycle Ken Chubb
SPANISH TRAGEDY (Balthazar) Glasgow Citizen's R David McDonald
STRANGE FRUIT (Alvin) Crucible Studio Jimmy Rand
JIMMY RIDDLE (Jimmy Riddle) Kings Head Sue Parrish
SUS  (Delroy) Royal Court Annie Mitchell
THE ARBOR (Yussaf) Royal Court Max Stafford Clark


FILM

CAR POOL POKER (Charlie)
DUST (Bertie) Beyond Illusion Pictures Dan Gage
GLOVES OFF (Albert) Molifilms Steve Nesbitt
ONE NIGHT IN ISTANBUL (Gerry) ONII Film James Marquand
THE MAGNIFICENT ELEVEN (Trainer) Angry Badger Pictures Jeremy Wooding
THE BOXER (Joe) Scruffbag Productions Henry Blake
THE TURTLE AND THE NIGHTINGALE (Desmond) Igneous Features Gershon Hinkson
NINE LIVES London Dez Gray
DEAD MAN'S CARDS Aces & Eights Films James Marquand
HALFWAY FM All enQuiries Ltd Don Allen
THE VIRGIN OF LIVERPOOL Mob Films Lee Donaldson
51ST STATE 51st State Productions Ronny Yu
MAD DOGS Roaring Mice Films Ahmed Jamal
THE FULL MONTY (Horse) Fox Searchlight Peter Cattaneo
PRIEST (Trainer) Miramax / BBC Antonia Bird
THE SHORELINE (Sailor) Tell Films Peter Todd
BREATH OF LIFE (The Man) Body Machine Stuart Urban
THE LONG GOOD FRIDAY (Errol) Black Lion John Mackensie