Menu

Jeremy Child

Agent: Lesley Duff | ld@diman.co.uk | 020 7631 0400

TELEVISION

University Chancellor, THE LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL, BBC, Park Chan-Wook
Prince Phillip, KATY BRAND'S BIG ASS SHOW (SERIES 3), World's End Television Ltd, Various Directors
Barnaby Thurrock, DOCTORS, BBC, Paul Gibson
Langton, MARGARET THATCHER: THE LONG WALK TO FINCHLEY, BBC, Niall MacCormick
Attorney General, JUDGE JOHN DEED, BBC Television, Steve Kelly/GF Newman
Sir David Challonor, MY FAMILY, BBC, Dewi Humphreys
Rev Walsh, EASTENDERS, BBC Television
Alistair McLeod, DOCTORS, BBC, Andrea Sanders-Reece
Dr Mark Denton, ANMESIA, Granada Television, Nick Laughland
DOCTORS & NURSES, BBC Television, Caroline Jefferies
HENRY VIII, ITV, Pete Travis
Ned, CASUALTY, BBC, Jeremy Webb
Dr Cadbury, DOC MARTIN, Buffalow Pictures, Ben Bolt
Antony Talbot, MIDSOMER MURDERS, ITV, Peter Smith
Rt. Hon. Francis Pym, THE FALKLANDS PLAY, BBC, Michael Samuels
Sir Samuel Hoare, BERTIE & ELIZABETH, Carlton, Giles Foster
MERSEY BEAT, BBC Television, Andy Hay
Sir Leicester Kroesig, LOVE IN A COLD CLIMATE, BBC, Tom Hopper
Hamilton Senior, A TOUCH OF FROST, Yorkshire Television, Roger Banford
Lord Feversham, FRENCHMAN'S CREEK, Carlton Television, Ferdinand Fairfax
George Saddle, GETTING HURT, BBC, Ben Bolt
Roddy Cutts, A DANCE TO THE MUSIC OF TIME, Channel 4, Christopher Morahan
Dimmock, FRANK STUBBS PROMOTES, Noel Gay Television, John Glenister
Sir Augustus Farthingale, SHARPE'S ENEMY, Celtic Films, Tom Clegg
Colonel, THE CINDER PATH, Festival Film and Television, Simon Langton
Metcalfe, HEADHUNTERS, BBC, Simon Langton
Alfred Drake-Kinney, DIANA: HER TRUE STORY, Martin Poll Productions, Kevin Connor
Keith, DEMOB, Talkback Thames, Rob Knights
Inspector Brian, FOOL'S GOLD, LWT, Terry Green
Julian Reeves, HARNESSING PEACOCKS, Friday Productions, James Cellan Jones
Felix, THE GRAVY TRAIN GOES EAST, Channel 4, James Cellan Jones
Major Chatfield, LOVEJOY, McShane Productions, Don Leaver
Henry Tiptree, GAME, SET AND MATCH, Granada, Patrick Lau
Charles, FIRST AMONG EQUALS, Granada, John Gorrie
Minister, EDGE OF DARKNESS, BBC, Martin Campbell
Phillip, OXBRIDGE BLUES, BBC, James Cellan Jones
Beamish, FAIRLY SECRET ARMY, Video Arts, Robert Young
Rupert Tremaine Barrington, HART TO HART, Columbia Pictures, Tom Gowan
Mandeville, MINDER, ITV, Robert Young
Robin White, THE JEWEL IN THE CROWN, Granada, Christopher Morahan
Freddie Maine, THE HAPPY APPLE, Thames Television, Michael Mills
Marmaduke Paradine, VICE VERSA, ATV, Ron Francis

FILM

Lord Stanhope, DARKEST HOUR, Clop Films Ltd, Joe Wright
Lord Hailsham, THE IRON LADY, Iron Lady Films, Phyllida Lloyd
John Burns, FOSTER, Foster Productions Ltd, Jonathan Newman
Rory, SEPARATE LIES, Celador, Julian Fellowes
Fred Pilger, WIMBLEDON, Working Title, Richard Loncraine
Lord Wilkinson, LA BAZALGETTE, Cine Video 02, Carlo Vanzina
Jeremy, SAFE CONDUCT, France 2 Cinema, Bertrand Tavernier
Camilla's Father, SOUTH KENSINGTON, Filmtel, Carlo Vanzina
Major Cotton, LAGAAN, Aamir Khan Productions, Ashtutosh Gowariker
Doctor, WHATEVER HAPPENED TO HAROLD SMITH?, West Eleven Films, Peter Howitt
Commentator, DON'T GO BREAKING MY HEART, Aviator, Willi Patterson
Balfour Graham, BEHIND THE LINES, BBC, Gillies McKinnon
Black Rod, THE MADNESS OF KING GEORGE, Channel 4 Films, Nicholas Hytner
Mr. Johnson, A FISH CALLED WANDA, MGM, John Cleese
Martin, TAFFIN, United British Artists, Frances Megahey
Record Company Executive, GIVE MY REGARDS TO BROAD STREET, MPL Communications, Peter Shaw
Johnny Silversmith, HIGH ROAD TO CHINA, City Films, Brian Hutton
Peregrin Maynard, SIR HENRY AT RAWLINSON END, Charisma Films, Steve Roberts
Agency Man, QUADROPHENIA, The Who Films, Franc Roddam
Lawyer, THE STUD, Artoc Films, Quentin Masters
Austen, YOUNG WINSTON, Columbia Pictures, Richard Attenborough
David Broome, DOOMWATCH, Tigon, Peter Sasdy
Billy, THE BREAKING OF BUMBO, Andrew Sinclair
B-1, THE GLADIATORS, New Line, Peter Watkins
Volunteer, OH! WHAT A LOVELY WAR, Accord Productions, Richard Attenborough
2nd Lieutenant, PLAY DIRTY, Lowndes Productions, Andre De Toth
Martin Crossley, PRIVILEGE, Peter Watkins Productions, Peter Watkins

STAGE

Warwick Geeping, BALMORAL, Theatre Royal Bath, Alan Strachan
Leo Amery, AN ENGLISH TRAGEDY, Watford Palace Theatre
Wallace Greenslade, YING TONG, West Yorkshire Playhouse/Ambassadors, Michael Kingsbury
COMMANDING VOICES, New End Theatre, Richard Howard
Matthew Young, DENIAL, Bristol Old Vic
SEEING THE LIGHT, Good Company, Sue Pommeroy
Dr Warren, MADNESS OF KING GEORGE III, National, Nicholas Hytner
Aviator, MISALLIANCE, Mermaid, Alan Strachan
Earl Popham, OH KAY, Westminster, Billy Chapel
Sir Chiltern, AN IDEAL HUSBAND, Westminster, Patrick Stanford
Quine, DONKEY'S YEARS, Globe, Michael Rudman
Admiral, SCENES FROM AN EXECUTION, Almedia, Ian McDiarmid
Dr Prentice, WHAT THE BUTLER SAW, Salisbury Playhouse, Penny Cinewicz
Jimmy, THE RELUCTANT DEBUTANTE, Mill at Sonning, June Howson
Jeremy, ARE YOU THERE MORIARTY?, Westcliff, Chris Dunham
Sir Andrew Charleson, PLENTY, Almeida/Albery Theatre, Jonathan Kent
Mr Bennett, PRIDE AND PREJUDICE, Good Theatre Company, Sue Pomeroy
Thomas Boleyn, THE SEDUCTION OF ANN BOLEYN, Southampton Nuffield Theatre, Patrick Sandford
Sir William Collyer, THE DEEP BLUE SEA, Northampton Theatre Royal, Michael Napier Brown